• CenterforHomeEducationRCBackground
  • CenterforHomeEducationRCBackground
  • DandDChefs2017Background
  • DelgadoBackground
  • FormerChairsBackground
  • GroundBreakingBackground
  • HCParkBackground
  • HDEyecareBackground
  • HomePage1cropped
  • HometownHeroesAwardsBackground
  • HTH_2016GroupBackground
  • NRHGroundbreakingBackground
  • OneStopBackground
  • VolunteersBackground
  • WalmartRCBackground
  • Winery1Background
CONGRATULATIONS AND THANK YOU TO ALL THE 2015 NORTHEAST TARRANT AWARDS GALA NOMINEES AND AWARD RECIPIENTS!
Date:  1/28/2016
ArticleType:  Member News

A_AwardsGala

All our thanks to the 2015 Northeast Tarrant Awards Gala Nominees and Award Recipients below for your continued efforts to make Northeast Tarrant County the Best Place to Live, Work and Play (all nominees are listed with award recipients highlighted in yellow)!

A_Chairs
 
Non-Profit of the Year
6Stones Mission Network
Bethesda Christian School
Birdville Education Foundation
Boy Scouts Longhorn Council

A_NP

Siegrid Charbonnet Community Spirit Award
Amber Ray – Texas State Representative Stephanie Klick
BJ Brown – Jersey Mike’s Subs
Shannon Watt – Frost Bank

A_Spirit

Gertrude Tarpley Director of the Year
Cathy Jenkins – Y Soft North America
Cos DeLeo – Smiley’s Studio
Hugh Morrison – Marketing-4-U

A_CChoice

Business of the Year
Bice’s Florist
Clothes Mentor
Diamond Oaks Country Club
Expressions Chiropractic
NYTEX Sports Centre

A_Business

Industry of the Year (Large Business)
Frost Bank
Republic Services
Tarrant County College - Northeast Campus

A_Industry

Rising Star
Dale White – Dale White Insurance

A_Rising

Impact Award
Randy Moresi

A_ImpctAward

Chairman’s Choice Awards
Pat Coyle - USHEALTH Advisors/Senior Essentials 
Tony Pack - Five Star Ford 
Shannon Watt - Frost Bank 
Wes Harrison - Allen Samuels Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram
Mindy Monroe - Legend Bank 

ChairmansChoice

Volunteers of the Year
Amber Ray
Marcia Etie
Theresa Wilburn
Birdie Blocker
Pat Bracken

A_Volunteers

Member of the Year
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
Stacy Ellis, Simply Elegant Weddings & Special Events
Niki’s Italian Bistro
Expressions Chiropractic
BJ Brown of Jersey Mike’s Subs
Birdville ISD
Cos DeLeo, Smiley’s Studio
Shannon Watt, Frost Bank
Pat Coyle, US Health Advisors
Teresa Wilburn and Michelle Hill, All Junked Up
Tarrant Dermatology
Tony Pack, Five Star Ford
Liberty Bank
Allen Samuels Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram

A_MOM

Diplomat Star of the Year
Pat Coyle, USHEALTH Advisors/Senior Essentials
Tiffani Rasmussen, Your New Neighborhood
Jay Crane, Keller Williams Realty DFW
Michelle Hill, All Junked Up
Brandee Simons, Simons Agency LLC
Ed Joseph, Mind Enhancement Center
Teresa Wilburn, Fraternal Order of Police Lodge #44
Paul & Gloria Caraway, ID Life
Ellen McEwen, Diamond Oaks Country Club
Ken Kummer, Doves 4 Yall/DADS Fundraisers
Jared Colby, Edward Jones
Shirley Hand, Meadow Crest Self Storage
Carl & Ruby Dietel, Chamber Volunteers
Rich Haas, American Legion Post 655

A_Dip

Bob Hamilton MVP Award
Cos DeLeo 

A_MVP

City Momentum Awards
Haltom City Momentum Award – Hillshire Brands
North Richland Hills Momentum Award – Santander Consumer USA
Richland Hills Momentum Award – Smith Lawn & Tree
Watauga Momentum Award – TCP Catering

A_HaltomCityA_NRH
A_RHA_Watauga

Excalibur Award
Congressman Michael C. Burgess – 26th District of Texas

A_Burgess

VIEW AND DOWNLOAD ALL THE AWARDS GALA PHOTOS HERE!

SPECIAL THANKS TO THE CHAMBER AWARDS GALA and 2015 CORPORATE SPONSORS

AWARDS GALA TITLE SPONSOR
Allen Samuels Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram

VIP PARTY SPONSOR
Santander Consumer USA

BIG BOARD SPONSORS
American National Bank of Texas
Western Exterminating

DECOR SPONSOR
Simply Elegant Weddings

STAGE SPONSOR
Atmos Energy

RED CARPET SPONSOR
4a Flooring

RAFFLE SPONSORS
Brookdale Senior Living
Chef Tyler
Nothing Bundt Cakes
Sam's Furniture & Appliance

PROGRAM SPONSOR
Eagle & Wheeler

PHOTOGRAPHY SPONSOR
Smiley's Studio

EVENT SPONSOR
Grand Hall at NRH Centre

FIVE STAR CORPORATE SPONSORS
Allen Samuels Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram | Baylor Regional Medical Center at Grapevine | North Hills Hospital | ONCOR Electric Delivery | Texas Health Harris Methodist Hospital HEB

FOUR STAR CORPORATE SPONSORS
AV Media | Bethesda Christian School | Birdville ISD | Eagle & Wheeler | Frost Bank | Star-Telegram | Wells Fargo | WrapTX

THREE STAR CORPORATE SPONSORS
Atmos Energy | BizCard Xpress | Coca Cola Refreshments | Cook Children's Northeast Hospital | Five Star Ford | Grand Hall at NRH Centre | HealthSouth | Iron Horse Golf Course | Legend Bank | Pinnacle Bank | Republic Services | Santander Consumer USA | Shamrock Promotions Unlimited | Simons Agency, LLC | Speedpro Imaging | Sweet Memories Catering & Cakes | Tarrant Dermatology | Texas Health Harris Methodist Hospital Alliance | The Northeast Times | The Rockaway Company

TWO STAR CORPORATE SPONSORS
6Stones Mission Network | All About Recognition | Buyers Barricades | Dynamic Business Solutions | Huggins | Lakewood Village Christian Care Centers | Northeast Mall | Pacheco Koch | Progressive Waste Solutions | The Freedman Company | The Reddoch Agency | Smiley’s Studios | Western Exterminating

ONE STAR CORPORATE SPONSORS
4A Flooring | Bank of America | Birdville Education Foundation | Cockrell Enovation | Family Christian Doors | ID Life | Keller ISD | Marketing-4-U | Nothing Bundt Cakes | Ryder

AWARDS GALA UNDERWRITING SPONSORS
4a Flooring | 6Stones Mission Network | Community Enrichment Center | Expressions Chiropractic | J.A. Garrison & Co. CPAs | Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP | Nothing Bundt Cakes | Shamrock Promotions Unlimited | Simons Agency, LLC | Tarrant County College - Northeast Campus | TCP Catering

CHAMBER R&R SPONSORS
Baseball Diamonds | Best Western N.E. Mall Inn & Suites | Billy Bob’s Texas | Bonefish Grill | Chef Point Café | Chef Tyler | Chick fil-A | Crazy Cowboy | Dallas Theatre Center | Diamond Oaks Country Club | El Chico Café | Fresco’s Cocina Mexicana | Hilton Anatole Hotel | Iron Horse Catering | Jersey Mike’s Subs | LT Academy | McAlister’s Deli | Niki’s Italian Bistro | Nothing Bundt Cakes

SPECIAL THANKS – AWARDS GALA
All About Recognition | All Pro Classics | AV Media | Big Board Silent Auction Donors | Eagle & Wheeler | Hix Entertainment | Iron Horse Golf Course | Panther Jazz | Miss Texas Organization Local Titleholders | NET Chamber Diplomats | NRH Centre Staff | Northeast Tarrant Chamber Staff | Smiley’s Studio | Simply Elegant Weddings | Sweet Memories Cakes & Catering | WrapTX



ARTICLE
Join Us